Politique de confidentialité de Cloudflare

This Privacy Policy is effective as of March 27, 2020.

We have updated our October 31, 2019 privacy policy to address new products and services and to give you a more comprehensive understanding of how we handle your personal information.


This Cloudflare Privacy Policy (“Policy”) outlines the personal information that Cloudflare, Inc. (“Cloudflare”, “we”, “us” or “our”) gathers, how we use that personal information, and the options you have to access, correct, or delete such personal information.


LA PROMESSE DE CLOUDFLARE

Notre mission d’aider à construire un meilleur Internet repose sur l’importance que nous accordons à l’établissement de la confiance avec nos clients, les utilisateurs et la communauté Internet à l’échelle mondiale. Pour gagner et conserver cette confiance, nous nous engageons à communiquer de manière transparente, à assurer la sécurité et à protéger la confidentialité des données sur nos systèmes.

Nous préservons la confidentialité de vos informations personnelles. Nous ne vendrons ni ne louerons vos informations personnelles à personne. Nous ne partagerons pas ni ne divulguerons autrement vos informations personnelles, sauf si cela s’avère nécessaire pour fournir nos services ou tel qu’autrement décrit dans la présente Politique sans vous en avertir au préalable et vous accorder la possibilité de donner votre consentement.

1. POLICY APPLICATION

This Policy applies to Cloudflare’s collection, use, and disclosure of the personal information of the following categories of data subjects:

  • Attendees: Those who visit our offices or provide their information to Cloudflare or Cloudflare representatives when they attend or register to attend Cloudflare-sponsored events or other events at which Cloudflare (and/or its representatives) participates, as well as those who participate in Cloudflare’s studies such as user experience research.
  • Website Visitors: Those who visit our Websites and who may opt to provide an email address or other contact information to receive communications from Cloudflare, fill out a survey, or provide feedback. For the purposes of this Policy, “Websites” refer collectively to www.cloudflare.com as well as any other websites Cloudflare operates for its own behalf and that link to this Policy. For clarity, “Websites” does not include any sites owned or operated by our Customers, including where we serve as Registrar.
  • Customers: Individuals or entities who enter into a subscription agreement with Cloudflare (or its authorized partner) and to whom Cloudflare provides Services pursuant to such agreement. For purposes of this Policy, “Services” shall refer to all of the cloud-based solutions offered, marketed, or sold by Cloudflare or its authorized partners that are designed to increase the performance, security, and availability of Internet properties, applications, devices, and networks, along with any software, software development kits, and application programming interfaces ("APIs") made available in connection with the foregoing.
  • Administrators: Those with login credentials for a Cloudflare account and/or those who administer any of the Services for a Customer. In some cases, an Administrator and Customer may be the same individual. In other cases, an Administrator may be an agent acting on behalf of a Customer.
  • Public DNS Resolver Users: Those who use Cloudflare’s Public Recursive Domain Name System (“DNS”) Resolver services, such as the 1.1.1.1 Public DNS Resolver. Learn more about the 1.1.1.1 Public DNS Resolver here.
  • End Users: Those who (i) access or use our Customers’ domains, networks, websites, application programming interfaces, and applications, or (ii) are authorized Cloudflare for Teams users, such as our Customers’ employees, agents, or contractors.
  • Inscrits : Utilisateurs des services des bureaux d'enregistrement de domaine de Cloudflare. Cloudflare est un bureau d'enregistrement accrédité par l'ICANN qui respecte la convention régissant l'accréditation des bureaux d'enregistrement de 2013 (« RAA »).

This Policy does not apply to “Application Users”—those individuals who use Cloudflare’s consumer-facing applications, such as the 1.1.1.1 Application. See the 1.1.1.1 Application Privacy Policy for more information about the data collection and use practices for Cloudflare's 1.1.1.1 Application and the associated 1.1.1.1 Application Services.

This Policy also does not apply to our Customers’ domains, websites, APIs, applications, and networks, which may have their own terms and privacy policies. Our Customers are solely responsible for establishing policies for and ensuring compliance with all applicable laws and regulations, including those relating to the collection of personal information, in connection with the use of our Services by End Users with whom our Customers interact.

Cloudflare’s Websites and Services are not intended for, nor designed to attract, individuals under the age of eighteen. Cloudflare does not knowingly collect personal information from any person under the age of eighteen.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT (Categories of Data Subjects)

Participants

  • Name, email address, and other contact information. We may ask for and collect personal information such as your name, address, phone number and email address when you visit our offices, register for or attend a sponsored event or other events at which Cloudflare (and/or its representatives) participates, or participate in Cloudflare’s studies such as user experience research.
  • Image and voice. When you participate in a Cloudflare study, we may ask for your permission to record your voice and/or image during your participation in the study.

Visiteurs du Site Internet:

  • Name, email address, and other contact information. Name, email address, and other contact information. We ask for and—at your option—collect personal information from you when you submit web forms on our Websites, including opportunities to sign up for and agree to receive email communications from us. We also may ask you to submit such personal information if you choose to use interactive features of the Websites, including participation in surveys, contests, promotions, sweepstakes, or studies, requesting customer support, submitting feedback, or otherwise communicating with us. We will send such communications in accordance with applicable law.

  • Fichiers journaux. Tout comme lorsque vous visitez et interagissez avec la plupart des sites Internet et services fournis via Internet, lorsque vous visitez nos Sites Internet, y compris le forum communautaire Cloudflare, nous collectons certaines informations et les stockons dans des fichiers journaux. Ces informations peuvent inclure, à titre non limitatif, les adresses IP (Internet Protocol), les informations de configuration du système, les URL des pages de référence, les paramètres régionaux et les préférences linguistiques.

  • Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies. We may use cookies and other information-gathering technologies for a variety of purposes, such as providing us with information about how you interact with our Websites and assisting us in our marketing efforts. You can control how websites use cookies by configuring your browser's privacy settings (please refer to your browser's help function to learn more about cookie controls). Note that if you disable cookies entirely, Cloudflare’s Websites may not function properly. We may also use cookies and similar technologies to provide you advertising on third-party sites based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish not to have this information used for the purpose of serving you interest-based ads, you may opt-out by clicking here (or if located in the European Union, the United Kingdom, or Switzerland, click here). You may view a complete list of cookies and change your cookie preferences by clicking on the “Cookie Preferences” link in the footer of the Cloudflare homepage at cloudflare.com. For more information about the cookies Cloudflare uses and your privacy choices, please see our Cookie Policy.

  • Material contributed in Interactive Areas. The Websites may offer publicly accessible blogs, community forums, comments sections, discussion forums, or other interactive features (“Interactive Areas”). If you choose to participate in any of these Interactive Areas, please be aware that any information that you post in an Interactive Area might be read, collected, and used by others who access it. If you wish to remove your personal information from any of our Interactive Areas, please see the Section 8, below.

Customers and Administrators

  • Customer Account Information. Customer Account Information. When you register for an account, we collect contact information. Depending on subscription level, this contact information may include your Customer name, the email address(es) of your account Administrator(s), telephone number, and addresses necessary to process payment and delivery of Services. In addition, when you use the Services, we collect information about how you configure your account and the Services (e.g., firewall settings for the domains you administer), and we maintain logs of Administrator activity. We refer to all of this information collectively as “Customer Account Information” for the purposes of this Policy. Customer Account Information is required to enable your access to your Cloudflare account and Services. By providing us with any personal information, you represent that you are the owner of such personal information or otherwise have the requisite consent to provide it to us.

  • Payment Information. We do not require our Customers to have payment information on file with us unless they have a paid subscription to our Services. When you sign up for one of our paid Services, you must provide payment and billing information. The information you will need to submit depends on which payment method you choose. For example, if you pay with a credit card, we will collect your card information and billing address, although we do not store full credit card numbers or personal account numbers.

1.1.1.1 Public DNS Resolver Users

  • Limited DNS query data. We will collect limited DNS query data that is sent to our 1.1.1.1 public DNS resolver service (“1.1.1.1 resolver”). Our 1.1.1.1 resolver service does not log personal data, and the bulk of the limited non-personally identifiable query data is only stored for 25 hours. You can learn more about our 1.1.1.1 resolver commitment to privacy here.

Please note that our data handling practices for our 1.1.1.1 Application, which is not covered by this Policy, are somewhat different than our 1.1.1.1 public DNS resolver data handling practices and are described here.

Utilisateurs finaux

Cloudflare processes End Users’ information only on behalf of our Customers. This information is processed when End Users access or use our Customers’ domains, websites, APIs, applications, devices, end points, and networks that use one or more of our Services. Cloudflare also processes End Users’ information on behalf of our Customers when the End Users access our Services pursuant to our Customers’ authorization. The information processed may include but is not limited to IP addresses, system configuration information, and other information about traffic to and from Customers’ websites, devices, applications, and/or networks (collectively, “Log Data”).

Registrants

  • Contact and domain information. We collect data such as domain name and status, contact information (such as name, organization, address, phone number and email address), name server, DNSSEC, and Form of Approval (i.e., full WHOIS capture at time of transfer into our system, including the IP address that initiated the transfer).

Lorsque Cloudflare est un proxy inverse, nos adresses IP peuvent apparaître dans les enregistrements WHOIS et DNS des sites Internet utilisant nos services. Nous sommes un canal d’information contrôlé par des tiers. Ce sont nos clients et leurs utilisateurs qui sont responsables des contenus transmis sur notre réseau (par ex., images, contenus écrits, graphiques, etc.).

Cloudflare stocke également les données d'activité du serveur et du réseau, ainsi que les observations et analyses dérivées des données de trafic collectées par Cloudflare dans le cadre de la fourniture des Services (ensemble, les « Mesures opérationnelles »). Des exemples de mesures opérationnelles comprennent les mesures de disponibilité et de fonctionnement des services, volumes de demandes, taux d'erreur, taux d'utilisation du cache et scores de menaces IP.

Information from Third Party Services. We may combine information we collect as described in this Section with personal information we obtain from third parties. For example, we may combine information entered on a Cloudflare sales submission form with information we receive from a third-party sales intelligence platform vendor to enhance our ability to market our Services to Customers or potential Customers.

3. HOW WE USE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Cloudflare only processes personal information in a way that is compatible with and relevant to the purpose for which it was collected or authorized. As a general matter, for all categories of data described in Section 2 above, except 1.1.1.1 public DNS resolver user data, we may use the information (including personal information, to the extent applicable) to:

  • Provide, operate, maintain, improve, and promote the Websites and Services for all users of the Websites and Services;
  • Enable you to access and use the Websites and Services;
  • traiter et compléter les transactions, ainsi que vous envoyer des informations connexes, y compris les confirmations d’achat et les factures ;
  • envoyer des messages transactionnels, y compris des réponses à vos commentaires, questions et demandes ; fournir un service client et une assistance à la clientèle, ainsi que vous envoyer des notifications techniques, des mises à jour, des alertes de sécurité et des messages d’assistance et d’administration ;
  • envoyer des communications commerciales, conformément à vos préférences de communication, par exemple, en vous fournissant des informations sur des produits et services, des fonctionnalités, des enquêtes, des bulletins d’information, des offres, des promotions, des concours et des événements sur nous et nos partenaires ; ainsi qu’envoyer d’autres actualités ou informations sur nous et nos partenaires. Voir la section 9 ci-dessous pour plus d’informations sur la gestion de vos préférences de communication :
  • traiter les participations aux concours et aux tirages au sort et remettre les récompenses y afférentes ;
  • suivre et analyser les tendances, l’utilisation et les activités liées aux Sites Internet et aux Services, à des fins de marketing ou de publicité ;
  • respecter les obligations légales, ainsi que pour enquêter et empêcher les transactions frauduleuses, l’accès non autorisé aux Services et d’autres activités illégales ;
  • Personalize the Websites and Services, including by providing features or content that match your interests and preferences;
  • To register visitors to our offices and to manage non-disclosure agreements that visitors may be required to sign, to the extent such processing is necessary for our legitimate interest in protecting our offices and our confidential information against unauthorized access; and
  • un traitement à d’autres fins pour lesquelles nous obtenons votre consentement.

1.1.1.1 Public Resolver Users. We use information we collect from 1.1.1.1 resolver users to operate and improve the 1.1.1.1 resolver, such as to assist us in our debugging efforts if an issue arises. Our 1.1.1.1 resolver service does not store 1.1.1.1 resolver users’ personal data. We will not combine any information collected from DNS queries to our 1.1.1.1 resolver with any other Cloudflare or third party data in any way that can be used to identify individual end users. Learn more about our 1.1.1.1 resolver commitment to privacy here.

Log Data from End Users. We use and process the Log Data from End Users to fulfill our obligations under our Customer agreements and act as a data processor and service provider pursuant to data processing instructions by our Customers.

4. DATA AGGREGATION

Cloudflare may aggregate data we acquire about our Customers, Administrators, and End Users, including the Log Data described above. For example, we may assemble data to determine how Web crawlers index the Internet and whether they are engaged in malicious activity or to compile web traffic reports and statistics. Non-personally identifiable, aggregated data may be shared with third parties.

5. NOTICE TO UK AND EU RESIDENTS

Please note that the “personal information” referenced in this Privacy Policy means “personal data” as that term is defined under the European Union (“EU”) General Data Protection Regulations (“GDPR”) and its United Kingdom (“UK”) GDPR counterpart. Cloudflare is a data controller for the Personal Data collected from all categories of data subjects listed above except for the Personal Data of End Users. Cloudflare processes the Personal Data of End Users on behalf of its Customers.

If you are an individual from the European Economic Area (the “EEA”), the UK or Switzerland, please note that our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information will depend on the personal information collected and the specific context in which we collect it. We normally will collect personal information from you only where: (a) we have your consent to do so, (b) where we need your personal information to perform a contract with you (e.g. to deliver the Cloudflare Services you have requested), or (c) where the processing is in our legitimate interests. Please note that in most cases, if you do not provide the requested information, Cloudflare will not be able to provide the requested service to you.

Dans certains cas, nous pouvons également être légalement tenus de collecter des informations à caractère personnel vous concernant, ou avoir besoin des informations personnelles pour protéger vos intérêts vitaux ou ceux d’une autre personne. Lorsque nous nous fondons sur votre consentement pour traiter vos données à caractère personnel, vous avez le droit de retirer ou de refuser votre consentement à tout moment. Lorsque nous nous fondons sur nos intérêts légitimes pour traiter vos données personnelles, vous avez le droit de vous y opposer.

Si vous avez des questions ou avez besoin d’informations supplémentaires concernant le fondement juridique sur la base duquel nous collectons et utilisons vos informations personnelles, veuillez nous contacter à l’adresse suivante : privacyquestions@cloudflare.com.

6. INFORMATION SHARING

We work with other companies who help us run our business (“Service Providers”). These companies provide services to help us deliver customer support, process credit card payments, manage and contact our existing Customers and Administrators as well as sales leads, provide marketing support, and otherwise operate and improve our Services. These Service Providers may only process personal information pursuant to our instructions and in compliance both with this Privacy Policy and other applicable confidentiality and security measures and regulations, including our obligations under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield frameworks described in Section 7, below.

Plus précisément, nous n'autorisons pas nos fournisseurs de services à vendre les informations personnelles que nous partageons avec eux ou à utiliser les informations personnelles que nous partageons avec eux à leurs propres fins de marketing ou à des fins autres que celles liées aux services qu'ils nous fournissent.

En plus de partager avec les fournisseurs de services comme décrit ci-dessus, nous pouvons également partager vos informations avec d'autres dans les circonstances suivantes:

  • Au sein du groupe Cloudflare (défini aux fins de la présente politique comme Cloudflare Inc. (États-Unis) et ses filiales énumérées à la section 16 ;
  • avec nos revendeurs et d’autres partenaires commerciaux pouvant nous aider à distribuer les services aux clients ;
  • avec un développeur d’applications lorsque vous installez une application à partir de notre marché d’applications ;
  • en cas de fusion, de vente, de changement de contrôle ou de réorganisation de la totalité ou d’une partie de nos activités ;
  • lorsque nous sommes tenus de divulguer des informations personnelles pour répondre à des citations à comparaître, des ordonnances ou des procédures judiciaires, ou pour faire valoir ou exercer nos droits légaux ou nous défendre contre des réclamations légales (en savoir plus sur la façon dont nous gérons les demandes d’application de la loi ici) ;
  • Lorsque nous avons une croyance de bonne foi, il est nécessaire d'enquêter, d'empêcher ou de prendre des mesures concernant des activités illégales, suspicions de fraude, situations impliquant des menaces potentielles à la sécurité physique de toute personne ou violations de conditions d'utilisation de notre site Web, contrat d'abonnement libre-service et / ou conditions d'abonnement d'entreprise ; ou comme autrement requis pour se conformer à nos obligations légales ; ou
  • ainsi que vous pourrez l’autoriser périodiquement.

1.1.1.1 Public DNS Resolver Users: Cloudflare does not share 1.1.1.1 resolver logs with any third parties except for anonymous logs shared with APNIC pursuant to a Research Cooperative Agreement. Learn more about information sharing specific to the 1.1.1.1 resolver here.

Registrants: If you purchase a domain name from Cloudflare’s registrar service, ICANN (The Internet Corporation for Assigned Names and Numbers) and the relevant registry operators overseeing the domain’s top-level domain require us to collect registrant data for the purposes of domain registration and via the WHOIS protocol. We may also be required to share this public data with ICANN, the relevant registry operators and other such providers with whom we contract in order to provide our domain name services, and additionally upon the legitimate request of third parties. Registrant data may include the domain name, registrant name and other contact information, and domain name server information. See our Domain Registration Agreement here.

Avis aux résidents de Californie : Nous ne vendons pas, ne louons pas et ne partageons pas les informations personnelles avec des tiers à des fins de marketing direct, comme le prévoit le Consumer Privacy Act de 2018 de l'État de Californie (California Civil Code section 1798.100 et suivantes), nous ne vendons pas, ne louons pas et ne partageons pas non plus les informations personnelles avec des tiers à des fins de marketing direct, comme le prévoit le Code civil californien section 1798.83.

7. INTERNATIONAL INFORMATION TRANSFERS

Cloudflare est une société internationale basée aux États-Unis d’Amérique. Nous stockons principalement vos informations aux États-Unis d’Amérique et dans l’Espace économique européen. Pour faciliter nos opérations mondiales, nous pouvons transférer et accéder à ces informations de partout dans le monde, y compris d’autres pays dans lesquels le groupe Cloudflare exerce ses activités aux fins décrites dans la présente Politique.

Whenever Cloudflare shares personal information originating in the EEA, the UK, or Switzerland with a Cloudflare entity outside the EEA, the UK, or Switzerland, it will do so on the basis of the EU standard contractual clauses (adjusted to address transfers from the UK) or the Privacy Shield Frameworks detailed in this section.

Si vous accédez ou utilisez nos Sites Internet ou Services ou si vous fournissez des informations de quelque manière que ce soit, vous acceptez le transfert de vos informations à caractère personnel aux États-Unis d’Amérique et dans d’autres territoires dans lesquels nous exerçons nos activités.

Privacy Shield. Cloudflare is certified under both the EU-U.S. and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the EEA, the UK, and Switzerland to the United States, respectively (“Privacy Shields”). We commit to periodically review and verify the accuracy of our policies and our compliance with the Privacy Shields. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern. For more information on the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield or Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield, please visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website at: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome.

Si vous pensez que nous conservons des copies de vos données personnelles dans le cadre des boucliers de protection des données, vous pouvez adresser toute requête via SAR@cloudflare.com ou par courrier à : Cloudflare, Inc., 101 Townsend St., San Francisco, CA 94107 , Attention: Data Protection Officer. Nous répondrons à votre demande dans les 30 jours suivant la réception et la vérification de votre identité.

Si vous avez un problème de confidentialité ou d’utilisation de données non résolu que nous n’avons pas traité de manière satisfaisante, veuillez contacter notre fournisseur tiers de résolution des litiges basé aux États-Unis d’Amérique (gratuitement) à l’adresse https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. Si ni nous ni notre fournisseur de solutions de règlement des litiges ne sommes en mesure de résoudre votre réclamation, vous pouvez, en dernier recours, recourir à un arbitrage exécutoire par l’intermédiaire du Comité du Bouclier de protection des données (Privacy Shield Panel).

Nos engagements au titre du Bouclier de protection des données sont soumis aux pouvoirs d’enquête et d’application de la loi de la U.S. Federal Trade Commission. Nous pouvons être tenus de divulguer des données à caractère personnel en réponse à des demandes légales émanant d’autorités publiques, notamment pour satisfaire aux exigences de sécurité nationale ou d’application de la loi. Dans de telles circonstances, nous pourrions ne pas être en droit, en vertu de la loi, d’une décision de justice ou d’autre procédure judiciaire, de notifier la divulgation.

8. DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS AND CHOICES

  • Attendees, Website Visitors, Customers, Administrators, and Registrants. You have the right to access, correct, update, export, or delete your personal information. You may email us at SAR@cloudflare.com with any such subject access requests (“SAR”), and we will respond within thirty (30) days. Customers and Administrators also can access, correct, export, or update their Account Information by editing their profile or organization record at cloudflare.com.

  • 1.1.1.1 Public DNS Resolver Users. We do not retain any personal information about 1.1.1.1 resolver users that would be subject to the data subject rights described above.

  • End Users. Cloudflare has no direct relationship with End Users. Even where “Cloudflare” may be indicated as the authoritative name server for a domain, unless Cloudflare is the owner of that domain, we have no control over a domain’s content. Accordingly, we rely upon our Customers to comply with the underlying legal requirements for subject access requests. If an End User requests that we access, correct, update, or delete their information, or no longer wishes to be contacted by one of our Customers that use our Services, we will direct that End User to contact the Customer website(s) with which they interacted directly. Our Customers are solely responsible for ensuring compliance with all applicable laws and regulations with respect to their website users.

For any SAR, we will need to verify a requestor is inquiring about their own information before we can assist. Where a SAR may implicate the personal data of another individual, we must balance the request against the risk of violating another person’s privacy rights. We will comply with SARs to the extent required by applicable law or the US-Swiss or US-EU Privacy Shield. In the EEA, the UK, and Switzerland, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

9. COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES

Cloudflare vous enverra des communications commerciales en fonction des préférences de communication dans les paramètres de votre compte. Cloudflare vous enverra également des communications liées aux services. Vous pouvez gérer votre réception de communications commerciales en cliquant sur le lien « se désinscrire » situé au bas de ces e-mails, via les paramètres de votre compte si vous avez un compte Cloudflare, ou vous pouvez envoyer une demande à unsubscribe@cloudflare.com

10. DATA SECURITY, DATA INTEGRITY AND ACCESS

Nous prenons toutes les mesures raisonnables pour protéger les informations que nous recevons de votre part contre la perte, l’abus ou l’accès non autorisé, la divulgation, la modification et/ou la destruction. Nous avons mis en place des mesures physiques, techniques et administratives appropriées pour protéger et sécuriser vos informations, et nous utilisons des technologies améliorant la confidentialité, telles que le cryptage. Si vous avez des questions sur la sécurité de vos informations personnelles, vous pouvez nous contacter à l’adresse suivante : privacyquestions@cloudflare.com.

11. NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES

If we make changes to this Policy that we believe materially impact the privacy of your personal information, we will promptly provide notice of any such changes (and, where necessary, obtain consent), as well as post the updated Policy on this website noting the effective date of any changes.

12. BUSINESS TRANSACTIONS

Nous pouvons céder ou transférer cette Politique, ainsi que les informations couvertes par la présente Politique, en cas de fusion, de vente, de changement de contrôle ou de réorganisation de toutes nos activités.

13. ENGLISH LANGUAGE CONTROLS

Les traductions non anglaises de cette Politique sont fournies uniquement pour des raisons de commodité. En cas d’ambiguïté ou de conflit entre les traductions, la version anglaise fait autorité et prévaut.

14. DISPUTE RESOLUTION

Si vous avez un problème de confidentialité ou d’utilisation de données non résolu que nous n’avons pas traité de manière satisfaisante, veuillez contacter notre fournisseur tiers de résolution des litiges basé aux États-Unis d’Amérique (gratuitement) à l’adresse https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

15. EU REPRESENTATIVE

Cloudflare Portugal, Unipessoal Lda., further identified in the Contact Information section below, is our EU representative pursuant to Article 27 of the EU GDPR. Cloudflare, Ltd., further identified in the Contact Information section, is our UK representative pursuant to the UK GDPR.

16. CONTACT INFORMATION

Cloudflare, Inc. 101 Townsend St. San Francisco, CA 94107 Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare, Ltd. County Hall/The Riverside Building Belvedere Road London, SE1 7PB Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare Portugal, Unipessoal Lda. Largo Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro 29 1200-369 Lisboa Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare Germany GmbH Rosental 7 80331 München Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare Pte., Ltd. 182 Cecil Street, #35-01 Frasers Tower, Singapore 069547 Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare Australia Pty Ltd. 333 George St., 5th Floor Sydney, NSW 2000 Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Cloudflare (Beijing) Information Technology Co., Ltd. 16 South Guangshun Street Donghuang Building 17th Floor Chaoyang District Beijing 100015 Attention: Data Protection Officer privacyquestions@cloudflare.com

Avez-vous des questions ?

Si vous avez des questions sur les présentes Conditions générales ou sur tout autre sujet concernant Cloudflare, n’hésitez pas à nous contacter :

+1 (650) 319-8930

Cloudflare, Inc.
101 Townsend St,
San Francisco, CA 94107
USA
Attention: Data Protection Officer
privacyquestions@cloudflare.com